Presentation of the site.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site https: // logis -pierrelevee.com/ the following information:

STATUS OF THE COMPANY: SASU
Manager: Isabelle ABDI JEANNEAU
Address: “Pierre Levée”, 48 rue Jean Richard, 79000 Bessines
Tel: 05 49 09 13 10 and 06 19 11 35 59
Email address: contact@logis-pierrelevee.com
Capital: € 1,000.00
SIRET number: 878 711 811 00017
Intra-community VAT number: FR 07 878 711 811
Responsible for publication: Isabelle ABDI JEANNEAU
Design: Agence La Tête dans les Etoiles
Hosting: OVH

Payment methods accepted: credit card, cash, bank checks

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, without notice, so users of the https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ site are invited to consult them on a regular basis. The site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ is in principle accessible to users 24 / 24h, 7 / 7d, except interruption, scheduled or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in case of force majeure. If access to the service is impossible, https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users the dates and times beforehand. of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ cannot be held liable for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service. The site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ is updated regularly by the owner of the site. Likewise, the legal notices may be modified at any time, without notice and are binding on the user without reservation. The user is deemed to accept them without reservation and to refer to them regularly to learn about changes.

The site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ also reserves the right to assign, transfer, without notice, the rights and / or obligations of these T & Cs and legal notices. By continuing to use the Services on the https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ site, the user acknowledges accepting any changes to the general conditions that may have occurred.

Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities. The site owner strives to provide the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by it or by third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information offered on the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ is given for information only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

Limits of Liability

The site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ cannot be held responsible for typographical errors or inaccuracies appearing on the service, or for any damage suffered resulting from its use. The user remains responsible for his equipment and its use, likewise he alone bears the direct or indirect costs following his connection to the Internet. The user of the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ undertakes to access it using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an updated latest generation browser. The user releases https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ from any liability for any damage he may suffer or cause, directly or indirectly, as a result of the services offered. Only the responsibility of the user is engaged by the use of the proposed service and this one expressly releases the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ from any responsibility vis-à-vis third parties.

The owner of the site reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography …). It is recalled here that the developers of the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ keep track of the user’s email address and IP address. Accordingly, he must be aware that in the event of an injunction from the judicial authority he can be found and prosecuted.

Intellectual property and counterfeits

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software … Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization to the email: contact@logis-pierrelevee.com. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Hypertext links and cookies

The site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the site owner. However, the site owner does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact with regard to the possible risks of illegal content. The user is informed that during his visits to the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Firefox: tool / options / Privacy tab. In the History section, choose “use personalized settings for history” then uncheck “accept cookies”. Confirm on OK
Under Chrome: Google Chrome menu / Settings / Show advanced settings at the bottom of the page / Click on “content settings” / check: Block all third-party cookies without exception. Validate on Ok

Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ site is subject to French law. The user and https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts in the event of a dispute.

Protection of goods and people – management of personal data

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: https://logis-pierrelevee.com/
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. The user of the https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ by email: contact@logis-pierrelevee.com or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/ from the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of data vis-à-vis the user of the site https://logis-pierrelevee.com/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Scroll Up